Boards & Commissions

 

36 Bartlet Street
Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title
Esdale, Daniel Local Resident Member
Clarke, Janet Local Resident Member
Leahy, James Local Resident Member
Hedstrom Henlin, Elizabeth Local Resident Member
MacKay, Paul At-Large Resident Member
Townsend, Allen At-Large Resident Member
Morris Sr., Michael Downtown Business Member
Duffin, Brad Local Business Member
Maue, Paul Design Review Board Member

375th Committee 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810

(978)623-8262




Staff
Name Title Email
Ormond, Ann Staff Liaison
Stapczynski , Buzz Chair  
Adams, Thomas Clerk  
Apicelli, Cipriano    
Halpern, Joe    
Litton, Melissa    
Michalik , Joann    
Padova, Richard    
Pennington, Bill    
Pokress , Susan    

Cultural Council 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810



Green Advisory Board 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810



Andover High School Facility Study Committee 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title
Berman, Sheldon  
Carey, Bethany Member
Conrad, Philip Principal
Flanagan, Andrew Town Manager
Howard, David Member
Johnson, Mark Member
Pellerin, Eric Member
Sousa, Kim Member
Srouji, Samir Member
Zahorik, Bonnie Liaison Finance Committee

Andover Housing Authority 
Directions

100 Morton Street
Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810

978-475-2365

Link: Housing Authority Page

Office Hours
Monday - Thursday
8 a.m. - 4:15 p.m.

Friday
8 a.m. - Noon


Andover Housing Partnership Committee 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810



Housing Trust Fund Board of Trustees 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810



Andover Youth Center Building Committee 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name
Vacant, Seat

Andover Retirement Board 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810



Andover Youth Services Steering Committee 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810



Audit Committee 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title
Caron, Steven G.  
Finneran, Robert E.  
Senior, Neil  
Vispoli, Alex Liaison Board of Selectman
Russo, Paul Liaison Finance Committee
Murphy, Paul Liaison School Committee
Vacant, Seat  

Ballardvale Historic District Commission 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810



Board of Assessors 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810



Board of Health 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title
Linzer, Dr. Pamela Chair
Dwarakanath, Dr. Gopala Vice Chairman
Enegess, Dr. Deborah Clerk

Board of Registrars 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Major, Brian P.    
Sennett, Amy J.      
Willard, Robert      
Ripley, Melissa Town Clerk, Ex Officio 978-623-8230

Board of Selectmen 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email
Vispoli, Alexander J. Chair
Gregory, Laura M. Vice Chair
Huntress, Christian C. Secretary
Salafia, Paul J. Selectman
Gilbert, Ann W. Selectwoman

Commission on Disability 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810



Commission on Diversity, Equity, and Inclusion 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title
Wright, Sandis Member
Dessin, Basenal Member
Goyal, Kavita Member
Wang, Shishan Member
Cascio, Lisa Member
Chopra, Rajiv Member
Hoerner, Benjamin Associate Member
Nugent, George Associate Member
Glavin, Jack Student Representative
Leventhal, Peyton Student Representative
Lu-Alba, Olivia Student Representative
Allen Walsh, Rev. Dana Clergy Representative
Tolla, Hannah Andover Public Schools Representative
Reum, Monica Phillips Academy Representative
Fitzpatrick, Lt. Frank Andover Police Department Representative

Conservation Commission 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email
Brady, Thomas  
Cooper, Donald D. Chair
Driscoll, Alexandra  
Greenwood, Floyd  
Honea, Jon M.  
Porter, Kevin J. Vice-Chair
Townson, Ellen M.  

Council on Aging 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810



Cultural Council 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810



Design Review Board 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810



Economic Development Council 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email
Belansky, Evan    
Brearley, Amy    
Carbone, Brian    
DeCourcy, Mark    
Hoyt, Marlene    
Gundrum, Ed    
Morris, Jr., Michael    
Piva, Geoffrey    
Materazzo, Paul Staff Liaison Planning  
Ormond, Ann Staff Liaison Planning
Schwarz, Lisa Staff Liaison Planning  
Flanagan, Andrew Staff Liaison Town Manager  
Vispoli, Alex Liaison Select Board  

Elderly Tax Aid 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810



Elder Services Task Force  

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title
Collins , Anthony Associate Planner/Town Manager Designee
MacKay, Paul Council on Aging Member
Magenheim, Neil Planning Board Representative
Burns, Jane Director of Elder Services
Lambert, Jemma Director of Community Services
Gao, Major Robb Center Participant
Bilwakesh, Champa Robb Center Volunteer
Leen , Martha Elder Services of the Merrimack Valley
Hadad, Louise Council on Aging Member

Finance Committee 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810



Greater Lawrence Community Action Council 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name
Vacant, Seat

Greater Lawrence Technical School District 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810



Historic Mill District Task Force 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810



Housing Trust Fund Board of Trustees 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810



Investment Committee 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title
Gribbel, Andrew Chair
Betts, Andrew Vice Chair
Carbone, Brian Member
Forde, Aidan Member
Kimelman, Nancy Member

Master Plan Steering Committee 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810



Memorial Hall Library Trustees 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810



Patriotic Holiday Committee 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810



Permanent Town Building Advisory Committee 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810



Planning Board 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email
Bergeron, Zachary Chair
Leavitt, Rocky Vice Chair
Knowles, Ann Secretary
Chiozzi, Jr., Vincent  
Magenheim, Neil    
von Prelle Pecelli, Morgan Associate Member

Preservation Commission 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810



Poet Laureate Committee 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810





Revenue and Expenditure Task Force 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810



Scholarship Committee 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810



Spring Grove Cemetery Trustees 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810



TRIAD Council 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810



Towle Fund 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810



Town Seal Review Committee 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810



Town Yard Selection Committee 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810



Trustees of Cornell Fund 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810



Trustees of Punchard Free School 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810



Youth Center Building Committee 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810



West Elementary School Building Committee 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Szymanski, Paul Assistant Superintendent of Finance  
Flanagan, Andrew Town Manager  
McCready, Susan School Committee Member  
Spruce, Tracey School Committee Member  
Berman, Sheldon Superintendent of Schools  
Nicosia, Janet Director of Facilities  
Johnson, Mark Member  
Roos, Elizabeth Member  
Hunt, Jennifer Member 978-247-5310
Eigen, Heather Member  
Walsh, Donna Finance Director  
Colby Clements, Paula Chair  
Rollins, Paul Member  
Pfendler, Siggy Member  
Kirpalani, Amrata Member  
Almeida, Rick Member  

Zoning Board of Appeals 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810



Town Governance Study Committee 

36 BARTLET STREET
ANDOVER, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email
Stumpf, Stuart Jon Chair
Obbard, Dara Vice Chair
McBrien, Andrew Clerk
Colby-Clements, Paula Member
Floreen, David Member
Fox, Richard Member
Ralston, Gail Member
Stapczynski, Aleksandra Member
Simko, Austin At-Large Member