Boards & Commissions

 

36 Bartlet Street
Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Esdale, Daniel Local Resident Member      
Clarke, Janet Local Resident Member      
Leahy, James Local Resident Member      
Hedstrom Henlin, Elizabeth Local Resident Member      
MacKay, Paul At-Large Resident Member      
Townsend, Allen At-Large Resident Member      
Morris Sr., Michael Downtown Business Member      
Duffin, Brad Local Business Member      
Maue, Paul Design Review Board Member      

375th Committee 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810

(978)623-8262




Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Ormond, Ann Staff Liaison    
Stapczynski , Buzz Chair      
Adams, Thomas Clerk      
Apicelli, Cipriano        
Halpern, Joe        
Litton, Melissa        
Michalik , Joann        
Padova, Richard        
Pennington, Bill        
Pokress , Susan        

Cultural Council 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Fenzel, Peter        
Graveline, Paul        
Gupta, Ria        
Johnson, Denise H. Treasurer      
Joof Senghore, Amie        
King, Tanja        
McCormack, Jessica        
Novick, Sonia (Susie) Co-Chair      
Pecelli, Morgan von Prelle Member      
Seaton Malis, Leslie Chair      
Du, Yuantai        

Green Advisory Board 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Latva-Kokko, Amy Chair      
Cheeley, Willow        
Cutler, Melanie L.        
Navkal, Anil        
Sharfman, Zona        
VoorHees, Harry        
Bartlett, Maria        
Unger, Jonathan        
Rasmussen, Beth        
Losick-Yang, Joyce Staff Liaison - Sustainability Coordinator      

Andover High School Facility Study Committee 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Berman, Sheldon Superintendent of Schools    
Carey, Bethany Member    
Conrad, Philip Principal    
Flanagan, Andrew Town Manager    
Howard, David Member    
Johnson, Mark Member    
Pellerin, Eric Member    
Sousa, Kim Member    
Srouji, Samir Member    
Zahorik, Bonnie Liaison Finance Committee    

Andover Housing Authority 
Directions

100 Morton Street
Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810

978-475-2365

Link: Housing Authority Page

Office Hours
Monday - Thursday
8 a.m. - 4:15 p.m.

Friday
8 a.m. - Noon

Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Grams, Daniel T.        
O'Connor, Margaret        
O'Donohue, John K.        
Board Member , Tenant        
Deyermond, Calvin A. Chair      

Andover Housing Partnership Committee 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Cobleigh, Ann Chair      
Bhandari, Vinod A.        
Cuff, Kevin J.        
Vacant, Seat        
Vacant, Seat        
Vacant, Seat        
Vacant, Seat        
Vacant, Seat        

Housing Trust Fund Board of Trustees 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Bonfanti, James        
Finlay, Carolyn Hall Secretary      
Flanagan, Andrew W.        
O'Connell, Linda Chair      
Shepard, Susan P.        
Wolf, Jr, Charles Treasurer      
Brown, David Member      

Andover Youth Center Building Committee 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Vacant, Seat        

Andover Retirement Board 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Green, Hayley Chair      
Hartwell, Thomas P. Appointed      
Kothman, Elena Elected      
Taylor, Bojay        
Teichert, Eric        

Audit Committee 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Caron, Steven G.        
Finneran, Robert E.        
Senior, Neil        
Vispoli, Alex Liaison Board of Selectman      
Russo, Paul Liaison Finance Committee      
Murphy, Paul Liaison School Committee      
Vacant, Seat        

Ballardvale Historic District Commission 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Abraham, Ron        
Derby, Diane R. Vice-Chair      
Machet, Remi        
Maier, John        
Reck, Joanna Chair      
Sobieski Nigrelli, Sara Alternate      

Board of Assessors 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Adams, Dennis M. Chair      
Billard, David A.        
Trumbore, Lewis        

Board of Health 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Dwarakanath, Dr. Gopala Vice Chairman      
Enegess, Dr. Deborah Clerk      
Linzer, Dr. Pamela Chair      

Board of Registrars 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Major, Brian P.        
Sassin, Michael        
Willard, Robert        
Ripley, Melissa Town Clerk, Ex Officio 978-623-8230  

Board of Selectmen 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Vispoli, Alexander J. Chair    
Gregory, Laura M. Vice Chair    
Huntress, Christian C. Secretary    
Salafia, Paul J. Selectman    
Gilbert, Ann W. Selectwoman    

Commission on Disability 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Coppola, Sr., Justin Co-Chair      
Dolan, Kathleen Co-Chair      
Achin Audesse, Nancy        
Ananis, Katherine        
Bashir, Faisal        
Kahan, S. David        
Lambert, Jemma        
Leelman, Patricia        
Lionetta, Bernadette L.        
Reilly, (Mary) Eileen        
Schnopp, Rebecca        
Surette, Stephen W.        
Wakefield, Judy        

Commission on Diversity, Equity, and Inclusion 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Kamal, Wael Member      
Wright, Sandis Member      
Dessin, Basenal Member      
Goyal, Kavita Member      
Wang, Shishan Member      
Cascio, Lisa Member      
Nugent, George Associate Member      
Chopra, Rajiv Associate Member      
Glavin, Jack Student Representative      
Leventhal, Peyton Student Representative      
Lu-Alba, Olivia Student Representative      
Mandell, Howard Clergy Representative      
Allen Walsh, Rev. Dana Clergy Representative      
Allen, Jorge Andover Public Schools Representative      
Reum, Monica Phillips Academy Representative      
Fitzpatrick, Lt. Frank Andover Police Department Representative      

Conservation Commission 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Brady, Thomas      
Cooper, Donald D. Chair    
Driscoll, Alexandra      
Greenwood, Floyd      
Honea, Jon M.      
Porter, Kevin J. Vice-Chair    
Townson, Ellen M.      

Council on Aging 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Bicking, Marian Vice Chairperson      
Plowey, Edward        
MacKay, Paul Chair      
Fox, Joan M.        
Hadad, Louise        
Rainen, Kimberly Secretary      
Rando, Thomas        
Goldberg, Tana        
Trerotola, Judy        
Preston, Amanda        

Cultural Council 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Johnson, Denise        
Malis, Leslie        
Novick, Susie        
von Prelle Pecelli, Morgan        

Design Review Board 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Daum, Eric I. Chair      
Gibson, Craig        
Korschun, Suzanne        
Maue, Paul Vice-Chair      
Renton, Anita W.        

Economic Development Council 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Belansky, Evan        
Brearley, Amy        
Carbone, Brian        
DeCourcy, Mark        
Hoyt, Marlene        
Gundrum, Ed        
Morris, Jr., Michael        
Piva, Geoffrey        
Materazzo, Paul Staff Liaison Planning      
Ormond, Ann Staff Liaison Planning    
Schwarz, Lisa Staff Liaison Planning      
Flanagan, Andrew Staff Liaison Town Manager      
Vispoli, Alex Liaison Select Board      

Elderly Tax Aid 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Rando, Thomas        
Rainen, Kim        
Kahn, David        
Adams, Dennis        
Morse, Michael Liaison      
Surette, Stephen Liaison      
Lambert, Jemma Liaison      

Elder Services Task Force  

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Collins , Anthony Associate Planner/Town Manager Designee      
MacKay, Paul Council on Aging Member      
Magenheim, Neil Planning Board Representative      
Burns, Jane Director of Elder Services      
Lambert, Jemma Director of Community Services      
Gao, Major Robb Center Participant      
Bilwakesh, Champa Robb Center Volunteer      
Leen , Martha Elder Services of the Merrimack Valley      
Hadad, Louise Council on Aging Member      

Finance Committee 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Barry Jr, John Chair      
Cao, Yican        
Colby-Clements, Paula        
MacKay, Paul        
Monticciolo, Paul        
Russo, Ken        
Russo, Paul        
O'Handley, Kevin Vice-Chair      
Logee, Mary Ellen        

Greater Lawrence Community Action Council 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Vacant, Seat        

Greater Lawrence Technical School District 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Fitzgerald, Marilyn        

Historic Mill District Task Force 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Abraham, Ronald        
Childs, Tom        
Clements, Elaine        
Daidone, Robert        
Duff, Joan Member      
Kendrick, Charles        
Knowles, Ann        
Korschun, Suzanne        
Stella, Chip        
Townson, Ellen        
Van Welden-Herman, Karen        

Housing Trust Fund Board of Trustees 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Finlay, Carolyn Hall Secretary      
Flanagan, Andrew Town Manager      
O'Connell, Linda Chair      
Shepard, Susan P.        
Bonfanti, James        
Wolfe, Charles        
Vacant, Seat        

Information Technology Advisory Committee 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Ruck, Jeff        
Wright, Julie        
Vacant, Seat        
Vacant, Seat        
Vacant, Seat        

Investment Committee 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Gribbel, Andrew Chair      
Betts, Andrew Vice Chair      
Carbone, Brian Member      
Forde, Aidan Member      
Kimelman, Nancy Member      

Master Plan Steering Committee 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Von Prelle Pecelli, Morgan Member      
Knowles, Ann Member      
Brearley, Amy Member      
Foster, Lelani Member      
Masterson, Brian Member      
Quinlan, Matt Member      
Lex, Allison Member      
Bechard, Patty Member      
Cryan, Melissa Member      
Shyu, Michael Member      
Tekchandani, Raj Member      
Padova, Richard Member      

Memorial Hall Library Trustees 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Fantini, Carolyn J. Secretary      
Straceski, Anthony        
Van Welden-Herman, Karen Chair      
Hess, John        
Lamagna, Laurence Treasurer      
Santagati, Marilyn        
Yanowitz, Mark        

Patriotic Holiday Committee 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Comeiro, Mark Veterans' Services Director      
Deyermond, Calvin Chair      
Masterson, Brian        
Mansfield, Michael H.        
Parrish, R. Scott        
Perry, Calvin        
Rittershaus, Francis        
Wallingford, Stephen        

Permanent Town Building Advisory Committee 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Casper, Daniel        
Feldman, Richard Chair      
Giangrande, David C.        
Johnson, Mark B.        
Nicosia, Janet        
Anderson, Linn Liaison Finance Committee      
Keller, Ellen        

Planning Board 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Bergeron, Zachary Chair    
Leavitt, Rocky Vice Chair    
Knowles, Ann Secretary    
Chiozzi, Jr., Vincent      
Magenheim, Neil        
von Prelle Pecelli, Morgan Associate Member    

Preservation Commission 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Batchelder, James M.        
Frost, Leslie L.        
Gibson, Craig        
Greene, Leo A.        
Herman, Karen M. Chair      
Reck, Joanna F.        
Michalik, Joann        
Daum, Eric        

Poet Laureate Committee 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810




Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Traina, Stefani Community Services Librarian      
Caruso, Peter        
Dietzel-Cairns, Jane        
Harris, Karen        
Lenoe, Susan        
Longworth, Barbara        
Malis, Leslie        
Smith, Susan        
Sutton, James        

Revenue and Expenditure Task Force 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Connors, Kevin        
Guilmartin, Joseph Clerk      
Hartwell, Thomas Vice Chair      
Moffitt, Janie        
Vaill, Timothy Chair      

Scholarship Committee 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Allard, Kate J.        
Hanson, Carolyn        
Stubenhaus, Dr, Eric W.        
Giguere, Philip President      
Morse, Michael Treasurer      
Smith, Erik        
Costagliola, Diane Secretary      
Lenzi, Deb        

Spring Grove Cemetery Trustees 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Connors, Kevin        
Canane, William Vice Chair      
Dearborn, Sandra Chair      
De Lisio, Mark        
Ralston, Gail        

TRIAD Council 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Gifun, Joseph A.        
Howard, Jr, John        
Madras, Sreenivas        
Seat, Vacant        
Seat, Vacant        
Seat, Vacant        
Seat, Vacant        
Seat, Vacant        
Seat, Vacant        

Towle Fund 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Wager, Gloria        
Levine, Sandra        
Nugent, George        

Town Yard Selection Committee 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Washington, Lais        
Materazzo, Paul        
Maylor, Andrew        
Losick-Yang, Joyce        
Cyrier, Jeremy        
Korschun, Suzanne        
Fantini, George        
Childs, Tom        

Trustees of Cornell Fund 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Bowen, Richard J.        
Ozoonian, Kenneth B.        
Perry, Calvin        

Trustees of Punchard Free School 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Danisch, Melissa        
Pekock, Steven        
Schroeder, Donald        
Stubenhaus, Dr. Eric        
Mackay, Paul        

Youth Center Building Committee 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810



West Elementary School Building Committee 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Szymanski, Paul Assistant Superintendent of Finance    
Flanagan, Andrew Town Manager    
McCready, Susan School Committee Member    
Spruce, Tracey School Committee Member    
Berman, Sheldon Superintendent of Schools    
Nicosia, Janet Director of Facilities    
Johnson, Mark Member    
Roos, Elizabeth Member    
Hunt, Jennifer Member 978-247-5310  
Eigen, Heather Member    
Walsh, Donna Finance Director    
Colby Clements, Paula Chair    
Rollins, Paul Member    
Pfendler, Siggy Member    
Kirpalani, Amrata Member    
Almeida, Rick Member    

Zoning Board of Appeals 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Oltman, Elizabeth Chair      
McDonough, Carol Clerk      
Faulk, Kathy Member      
Guerette, David Associate      
Keller, Ellen Member      
Novaria, Michael Associate      
Rechisky, Lisa Member      
Lopez, Daniel Associate      
Arabian, Ralph Associate      

Town Governance Study Committee 

36 BARTLET STREET
ANDOVER, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Stumpf, Stuart Jon Chair    
Obbard, Dara Vice Chair    
McBrien, Andrew Clerk    
Colby-Clements, Paula Member    
Floreen, David Member    
Fox, Richard Member    
Ralston, Gail Member    
Stapczynski, Aleksandra Member    
Simko, Austin At-Large Member